Modena U19 vs Cremonese U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 2

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Cremonese U19 and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Modena U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Cremonese U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cremonese U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Cremonese U19 and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorModena U19Cremonese U19
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total47.8%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Modena U19

Recent form (last 5): W L D L

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Cremonese U19

Recent form (last 5): W W L L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Modena U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Modena U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Brescia U19Away1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Sampdoria U19Home4–4Draw
12 Sep 2026Cittadella U19Away2–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Pro Vercelli U19Home4–0Won
30 May 2026AlbinoLeffe U19Home2–3Lost
Modena U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Modena U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Modena U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Cremonese U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cremonese U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Udinese U19Home1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Mantova U19Away1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Venezia U19Home3–1Won
05 Sep 2026Lecco U19Away4–0Won
16 May 2024Cesena U19Home1–1Draw
Cremonese U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cremonese U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cremonese U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Modena U19 predictions and analysis, Cremonese U19 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.