Mantova U19 vs Virtus Entella U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 2

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Virtus Entella U19Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Mantova U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Virtus Entella U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Virtus Entella U19
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Virtus Entella U19

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMantova U19Virtus Entella U19
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total47.8%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Mantova U19

Recent form (last 5): W D L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Virtus Entella U19

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Mantova U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mantova U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Padova U19Away1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026Udinese U19Away0–6Lost
17 Oct 2026Cittadella U19Home1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Pro Vercelli U19Away2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Cremonese U19Home4–1Won
Mantova U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mantova U19 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mantova U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Virtus Entella U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Virtus Entella U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Cittadella U19Home1–0Won
28 Oct 2026Frosinone U20Away1–0Won
24 Oct 2026Cremonese U19Away1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Vicenza U19Home1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Sudtirol U19Away1–1Draw
Virtus Entella U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Virtus Entella U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Virtus Entella U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away3
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Mantova U19 predictions and analysis, Virtus Entella U19 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.