Frosinone U19 vs Palermo U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 2

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Palermo U19 and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Frosinone U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Palermo U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Palermo U19
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Palermo U19 and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFrosinone U19Palermo U19
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack20.0%80.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total38.0%62.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Frosinone U19

Recent form (last 5): L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Palermo U19

Recent form (last 5): W W D

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Frosinone U19 5–0 Palermo U19 (29 Mar 2025)
  2. Palermo U19 0–0 Frosinone U19 (14 Dec 2024)

Frosinone U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Frosinone U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Catanzaro U19Away0–6Lost
12 Sep 2026Pisa U19Home2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Benevento U19Away0–3Lost
20 May 2025Parma U19Away2–2Draw
10 May 2025Ascoli U19Home1–2Lost
Frosinone U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Frosinone U19 performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Frosinone U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away0
Goals for total2
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away4.50
Goals against average total4.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under2

Palermo U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Palermo U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Bari U19Home2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Spezia U19Away3–2Won
08 Sep 2026Pescara U19Home3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Vicenza U19Away1–0Won
09 May 2026Perugia U19Home0–1Lost
Palermo U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Palermo U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Palermo U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away2
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Frosinone U19 predictions and analysis, Palermo U19 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.