Frosinone U19 vs Latina U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 2

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Latina U19Selection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Frosinone U19Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Latina U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Latina U19
Betting advice
Winner : Latina U19

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFrosinone U19Latina U19
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack24.0%76.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total31.8%68.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Frosinone U19

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Latina U19

Recent form (last 5): W L D W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Frosinone U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Frosinone U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Perugia U19Away0–5Lost
17 Oct 2026Cosenza U19Away2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Palermo U19Home0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026Catanzaro U19Away0–6Lost
12 Sep 2026Pisa U19Home2–3Lost
Frosinone U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Frosinone U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Frosinone U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away2
Goals for total4
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage75.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away15
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Latina U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Latina U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Cosenza U19Home3–3Draw
17 Oct 2026Spezia U19Away5–1Won
10 Oct 2026Bari U19Home0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026Avellino U19Away1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Salernitana U19Home4–1Won
Latina U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Latina U19 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Latina U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Frosinone U19 predictions and analysis, Latina U19 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.