Cittadella U19 vs Padova U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 2

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Padova U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Cittadella U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Padova U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Padova U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Padova U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCittadella U19Padova U19
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack61.0%39.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total49.7%50.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Cittadella U19

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Padova U19

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Padova U19 1–0 Cittadella U19 (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Cittadella U19 1–0 Padova U19 (08 Nov 2025)
  3. Cittadella U19 1–0 Padova U19 (10 May 2025)
  4. Padova U19 2–0 Cittadella U19 (30 Nov 2024)
  5. Padova U19 3–2 Cittadella U19 (24 Feb 2024)
  6. Cittadella U19 1–3 Padova U19 (30 Sep 2023)
  7. Padova U19 2–3 Cittadella U19 (01 Apr 2023)
  8. Cittadella U19 0–1 Padova U19 (12 Nov 2022)

Cittadella U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cittadella U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Mantova U19Away2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Renate U19Home1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Udinese U19Away2–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Modena U19Home4–2Won
05 Sep 2026Venezia U19Away2–5Lost
Cittadella U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cittadella U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cittadella U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Padova U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Padova U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Renate U19Away1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Sampdoria U19Home0–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Virtus Entella U19Away1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Reggiana U19Home1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Udinese U19Away4–0Won
Padova U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Padova U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Padova U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away6
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cittadella U19 predictions and analysis, Padova U19 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.