Catanzaro U19 vs Pisa U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 2

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Catanzaro U19Selection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Catanzaro U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Pisa U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Catanzaro U19
Betting advice
Winner : Catanzaro U19

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCatanzaro U19Pisa U19
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total62.2%38.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Catanzaro U19

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Pisa U19

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pisa U19 2–1 Catanzaro U19 (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Catanzaro U19 2–1 Pisa U19 (17 Jan 2026)

Catanzaro U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Catanzaro U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Avellino U19Away2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Cosenza U19Away2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Frosinone U19Home6–0Won
12 Sep 2026Napoli U19Away3–2Won
05 Sep 2026Latina U19Home2–0Won
Catanzaro U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Catanzaro U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Catanzaro U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away3
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Pisa U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pisa U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Ascoli U19Home4–1Won
10 Oct 2026Napoli U19Away0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Spezia U19Home0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Frosinone U19Away3–2Won
04 Sep 2026Perugia U19Home2–3Lost
Pisa U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pisa U19 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pisa U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Catanzaro U19 predictions and analysis, Pisa U19 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.