Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Avellino U19
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Avellino U19 or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Avellino U19 | Catanzaro U19 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 51.5% | 48.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Avellino U19
Recent form (last 5): W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Catanzaro U19
Recent form (last 5): W W W W
Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Avellino U19 3–1 Catanzaro U19 (21 Mar 2026)
- Catanzaro U19 1–1 Avellino U19 (22 Nov 2025)
Avellino U19 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Avellino U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Latina U19 | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Cosenza U19 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Napoli U19 | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 16 May 2026 | Modena U19 | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 09 May 2026 | Salernitana U19 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Avellino U19 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Avellino U19 performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Avellino U19 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Catanzaro U19 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Catanzaro U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Cosenza U19 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Frosinone U19 | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Napoli U19 | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Latina U19 | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 09 May 2026 | Crotone U19 | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Catanzaro U19 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Catanzaro U19 performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Catanzaro U19 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 4.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 3.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 2 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |