Final result0–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hellas Verona U20
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Hellas Verona U20 or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hellas Verona U20 | Lecce U20 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Total | 48.2% | 51.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hellas Verona U20
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Lecce U20
Recent form (last 5): L D D D D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Lecce U20 3–2 Hellas Verona U20 (26 Apr 2026)
- Hellas Verona U20 0–3 Lecce U20 (09 Nov 2025)
- Lecce U20 1–0 Hellas Verona U20 (08 Mar 2025)
- Hellas Verona U20 0–1 Lecce U20 (13 Jan 2025)
Hellas Verona U20 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hellas Verona U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Torino U20 | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Milan U20 | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Monza U20 | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Fiorentina U20 | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Cesena U20 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Hellas Verona U20 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hellas Verona U20 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Hellas Verona U20 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Lecce U20 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lecce U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fiorentina U20 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Monza U20 | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Roma U20 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Torino U20 | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Lazio U20 | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Lecce U20 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lecce U20 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Lecce U20 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |