Bologna U20 vs Monza U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 1

VS

Centro Sportivo Crespellano

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Bologna U20 or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Bologna U20Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Monza U20Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bologna U20
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Bologna U20 or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBologna U20Monza U20
Form82.0%18.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total59.0%41.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Bologna U20

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Monza U20

Recent form (last 5): L D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Monza U20 0–2 Bologna U20 (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Bologna U20 2–3 Monza U20 (11 Jan 2026)
  3. Bologna U20 4–3 Monza U20 (09 May 2025)
  4. Monza U20 4–0 Bologna U20 (12 Jan 2025)

Bologna U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bologna U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Lecce U20Away0–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Empoli U20Home3–1Won
16 Oct 2026Parma U20Away2–5Lost
10 Oct 2026Lazio U20Home4–1Won
20 Sep 2026Como U20Away2–1Won
Bologna U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bologna U20 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bologna U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away10
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Monza U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monza U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Milan U20Home0–5Lost
27 Oct 2026Brescia U19Home5–1Won
24 Oct 2026Cesena U20Away2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026Juventus U20Home1–2Lost
12 Oct 2026Cagliari U20Away1–1Draw
Monza U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monza U20 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away1
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Monza U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away7
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away7
Goals against total20
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bologna U20 predictions and analysis, Monza U20 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.