Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Petah Tikva Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligat Ha'al, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ligat Ha'al

VS

Final result2–1

Sammy Ofer Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hapoel Haifa or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Hapoel HaifaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Maccabi Petah TikvaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hapoel Haifa
Betting advice
Double chance : Hapoel Haifa or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHapoel HaifaMaccabi Petah Tikva
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total60.5%39.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Hapoel Haifa

Recent form (last 5): D D D W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hapoel Haifa 5–1 Maccabi Petah Tikva (04 Jan 2025)
  2. Maccabi Petah Tikva 0–0 Hapoel Haifa (21 Sep 2024)
  3. Hapoel Haifa 0–3 Maccabi Petah Tikva (05 Mar 2024)
  4. Maccabi Petah Tikva 0–3 Hapoel Haifa (08 Jan 2024)
  5. Hapoel Haifa 2–2 Maccabi Petah Tikva (02 Sep 2023)
  6. Hapoel Haifa 1–1 Maccabi Petah Tikva (11 Jul 2023)
  7. Maccabi Petah Tikva 0–0 Hapoel Haifa (02 Apr 2022)
  8. Hapoel Haifa 2–2 Maccabi Petah Tikva (15 Jan 2022)
  9. Maccabi Petah Tikva 2–0 Hapoel Haifa (02 Oct 2021)
  10. Hapoel Haifa 1–2 Maccabi Petah Tikva (26 Jan 2021)

Hapoel Haifa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hapoel Haifa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Beitar JerusalemAway1–2Lost
14 Sep 2026Bnei SakhninHome3–1Won
07 Sep 2026Maccabi NetanyaAway1–1Draw
02 Sep 2026Hapoel Beer ShevaAway2–2Draw
30 Aug 2026Hapoel Tel AvivHome0–0Draw
Hapoel Haifa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hapoel Haifa performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Hapoel Haifa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away5
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Maccabi Petah Tikva recent matches

Scores below are shown as Maccabi Petah Tikva goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Hapoel KatamonHome2–4Lost
15 Sep 2026Beitar JerusalemAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Ironi TiberiasHome1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Bnei SakhninAway2–1Won
22 Aug 2026Ironi Kiryat ShmonaHome2–1Won
Maccabi Petah Tikva detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Maccabi Petah Tikva performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Maccabi Petah Tikva goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hapoel Haifa predictions and analysis, Maccabi Petah Tikva match tips, or more Ligat Ha'al predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.