Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 49.2% | 50.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Maccabi Kiryat Gat
Recent form (last 5): L D D D L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Recent form (last 5): W L L W L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 0–0 Maccabi Kiryat Gat (17 Jan 2020)
- Maccabi Kiryat Gat 0–3 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (13 Sep 2019)
- Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 1–2 Maccabi Kiryat Gat (22 Mar 2019)
- Maccabi Kiryat Gat 0–1 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (16 Nov 2018)
- Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 2–2 Maccabi Kiryat Gat (27 Mar 2018)
- Maccabi Kiryat Gat 1–2 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (01 Dec 2017)
- Maccabi Kiryat Gat 2–1 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (03 Feb 2017)
- Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 1–0 Maccabi Kiryat Gat (30 Sep 2016)
Maccabi Kiryat Gat recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maccabi Kiryat Gat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Afula | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Ashdod | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Kiryat Yam SC | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Bnei Yehuda | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maccabi Kiryat Gat performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Ironi Modi'in | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Herzliya | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Ironi Modi'in | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 2.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |