Final result0–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ironi Modi'in
- Betting advice
- Winner : Ironi Modi'in
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | Ironi Modi'in |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 19.0% | 81.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 40.0% | 60.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Ironi Modi'in
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ironi Modi'in 4–1 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (08 May 2026)
- Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 1–0 Ironi Modi'in (30 Jan 2026)
- Ironi Modi'in 2–2 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (28 Sep 2025)
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Acre | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Ra'anana | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 2.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Ironi Modi'in recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ironi Modi'in goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Afula | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Ashdod | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Kiryat Yam SC | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Bnei Yehuda | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
Ironi Modi'in detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ironi Modi'in performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ironi Modi'in goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 2.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |