Maccabi Herzliya vs Maccabi Ahi Nazareth Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Leumit, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Leumit

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Maccabi Ahi NazarethSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Maccabi HerzliyaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Maccabi Ahi NazarethProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMaccabi HerzliyaMaccabi Ahi Nazareth
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total49.0%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Maccabi Herzliya

Recent form (last 5): D W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Maccabi Herzliya 2–1 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth (09 Jan 2018)
  2. Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 2–0 Maccabi Herzliya (28 Aug 2017)
  3. Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 0–2 Maccabi Herzliya (17 Feb 2017)
  4. Maccabi Herzliya 0–1 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth (04 Nov 2016)

Maccabi Herzliya recent matches

Scores below are shown as Maccabi Herzliya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Oct 2026AshdodAway0–1Lost
24 Sep 2026Kiryat Yam SCHome1–3Lost
17 Sep 2026Bnei YehudaAway1–1Draw
14 Sep 2026Kafr QasimHome1–0Won
07 Sep 2026Maccabi Kiryat GatAway1–1Draw
Maccabi Herzliya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Maccabi Herzliya performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Maccabi Herzliya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away3
Goals against total11
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth recent matches

Scores below are shown as Maccabi Ahi Nazareth goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Oct 2026Ironi Modi'inHome1–2Lost
24 Sep 2026Hapoel Rishon LeZionAway0–1Lost
17 Sep 2026Hapoel AcreHome1–0Won
10 Sep 2026Hapoel Kfar ShalemAway3–3Draw
06 Sep 2026Maccabi Bnei RainaHome1–2Lost
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away5
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Maccabi Herzliya predictions and analysis, Maccabi Ahi Nazareth match tips, or more Liga Leumit predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.