Maccabi Herzliya vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Leumit, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Leumit

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Hapoel Kfar ShalemSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Maccabi HerzliyaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Hapoel Kfar ShalemProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Betting advice
Winner : Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMaccabi HerzliyaHapoel Kfar Shalem
Form12.0%88.0%
Attack13.0%88.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson36.0%64.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total44.8%55.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Maccabi Herzliya

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Maccabi Herzliya 4–2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (05 May 2026)
  2. Maccabi Herzliya 2–2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (06 Feb 2026)
  3. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 0–2 Maccabi Herzliya (05 Oct 2025)
  4. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 0–2 Maccabi Herzliya (07 Apr 2025)
  5. Maccabi Herzliya 2–1 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (14 Feb 2025)
  6. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2–1 Maccabi Herzliya (21 Oct 2024)
  7. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 1–1 Maccabi Herzliya (26 Jan 2023)
  8. Maccabi Herzliya 3–3 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (22 Sep 2022)
  9. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 0–0 Maccabi Herzliya (11 Feb 2022)
  10. Maccabi Herzliya 0–0 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (15 Oct 2021)

Maccabi Herzliya recent matches

Scores below are shown as Maccabi Herzliya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Maccabi Bnei RainaAway1–1Draw
23 Oct 2026Maccabi Kabilio JaffaHome0–1Lost
16 Oct 2026Hapoel AfulaAway0–0Draw
09 Oct 2026Maccabi Ahi NazarethHome1–2Lost
01 Oct 2026AshdodAway0–1Lost
Maccabi Herzliya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Maccabi Herzliya performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away1
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Maccabi Herzliya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away4
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Hapoel Kfar Shalem recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hapoel Kfar Shalem goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026Ironi Modi'inHome3–2Won
28 Oct 2026Hapoel Bnei Jisr az-ZarqaAway0–9Lost
23 Oct 2026Hapoel Rishon LeZionAway3–0Won
19 Oct 2026Hapoel AcreHome4–0Won
12 Oct 2026Hapoel Ra'ananaHome2–1Won
Hapoel Kfar Shalem detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hapoel Kfar Shalem performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Hapoel Kfar Shalem goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away9
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.90
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.59%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.03%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.90%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away11
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Maccabi Herzliya predictions and analysis, Hapoel Kfar Shalem match tips, or more Liga Leumit predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.