Final result0–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hapoel Kfar Shalem
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Hapoel Kfar Shalem and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Attack | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 88.0% | 12.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 46.8% | 53.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
Recent form (last 5): L W D W D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2–6 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (25 May 2026)
- Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2–3 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (13 Feb 2026)
- Hapoel Rishon LeZion 0–1 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (12 Oct 2025)
- Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1–1 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (16 May 2025)
- Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2–1 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (24 Mar 2025)
- Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1–4 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (09 Dec 2024)
- Hapoel Kfar Shalem 1–3 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (18 Jul 2024)
- Hapoel Kfar Shalem 1–3 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (11 May 2022)
- Hapoel Rishon LeZion 3–2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (25 Dec 2020)
- Hapoel Kfar Shalem 1–1 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (10 Nov 2020)
Hapoel Rishon LeZion recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hapoel Rishon LeZion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Afula | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Ashdod | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hapoel Rishon LeZion performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hapoel Kfar Shalem goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Acre | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Ra'anana | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Afula | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hapoel Kfar Shalem performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.78% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |