Hapoel Kfar Shalem vs Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Leumit, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Leumit

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hapoel Kfar Shalem or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Hapoel Kfar ShalemProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Maccabi Kabilio JaffaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Betting advice
Double chance : Hapoel Kfar Shalem or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHapoel Kfar ShalemMaccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack77.0%23.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total53.7%46.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Recent form (last 5): L W L D D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 1–4 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (17 Apr 2026)
  2. Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 1–3 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (12 Dec 2025)
  3. Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 3–2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (28 Feb 2025)
  4. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 4–1 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (29 Oct 2024)
  5. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 0–3 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (25 Feb 2022)
  6. Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 0–4 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (29 Oct 2021)
  7. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3–0 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (21 Feb 2020)
  8. Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 1–0 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (18 Oct 2019)
  9. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 1–1 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa (12 Apr 2019)
  10. Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 0–0 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (14 Dec 2018)

Hapoel Kfar Shalem recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hapoel Kfar Shalem goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026Hapoel AfulaAway3–3Draw
10 Sep 2026Maccabi Ahi NazarethHome3–3Draw
06 Sep 2026AshdodAway0–4Lost
30 Aug 2026Kiryat Yam SCHome3–2Won
23 Aug 2026Bnei YehudaAway1–3Lost
Hapoel Kfar Shalem detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hapoel Kfar Shalem performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hapoel Kfar Shalem goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away3.30
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026Maccabi Bnei RainaHome0–2Lost
10 Sep 2026Hapoel Ra'ananaHome1–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Hapoel AfulaAway1–0Won
30 Aug 2026Maccabi Ahi NazarethHome1–2Lost
24 Aug 2026AshdodAway0–1Lost
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away1
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-6
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage60.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away1
Goals against total14
Goals against average home3.30
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hapoel Kfar Shalem predictions and analysis, Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa match tips, or more Liga Leumit predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.