Hapoel Kfar Shalem vs Ironi Modi'in Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Leumit, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Leumit

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hapoel Kfar Shalem or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Hapoel Kfar ShalemProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ironi Modi'inProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Betting advice
Double chance : Hapoel Kfar Shalem or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHapoel Kfar ShalemIroni Modi'in
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total71.0%29.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Ironi Modi'in

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ironi Modi'in 0–0 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (23 Feb 2026)
  2. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3–2 Ironi Modi'in (20 Oct 2025)
  3. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 1–1 Ironi Modi'in (19 Apr 2024)
  4. Ironi Modi'in 0–1 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (02 Feb 2024)
  5. Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2–1 Ironi Modi'in (12 Jan 2023)
  6. Ironi Modi'in 1–1 Hapoel Kfar Shalem (09 Sep 2022)

Hapoel Kfar Shalem recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hapoel Kfar Shalem goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Hapoel Bnei Jisr az-ZarqaAway0–9Lost
23 Oct 2026Hapoel Rishon LeZionAway3–0Won
19 Oct 2026Hapoel AcreHome4–0Won
12 Oct 2026Hapoel Ra'ananaHome2–1Won
01 Oct 2026Maccabi Bnei RainaAway2–1Won
Hapoel Kfar Shalem detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hapoel Kfar Shalem performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hapoel Kfar Shalem goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away9
Goals for total26
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.92%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage3.85%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.62%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Ironi Modi'in recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ironi Modi'in goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Maccabi Kabilio JaffaAway3–1Won
23 Oct 2026Maccabi Bnei RainaHome0–6Lost
16 Oct 2026Maccabi Kabilio JaffaAway2–0Won
09 Oct 2026Hapoel AfulaHome1–2Lost
01 Oct 2026Maccabi Ahi NazarethAway2–1Won
Ironi Modi'in detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ironi Modi'in performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away1
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Ironi Modi'in goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away10
Goals for total15
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away5
Goals against total23
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hapoel Kfar Shalem predictions and analysis, Ironi Modi'in match tips, or more Liga Leumit predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.