Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hapoel Kfar Saba
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Hapoel Kfar Saba or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Maccabi Bnei Raina |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 48.2% | 52.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Maccabi Bnei Raina
Recent form (last 5): L D D W D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Maccabi Bnei Raina 2–0 Hapoel Kfar Saba (29 Apr 2022)
- Maccabi Bnei Raina 0–2 Hapoel Kfar Saba (21 Jan 2022)
- Hapoel Kfar Saba 1–1 Maccabi Bnei Raina (01 Oct 2021)
- Maccabi Bnei Raina 0–2 Hapoel Kfar Saba (29 Oct 2018)
Hapoel Kfar Saba recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hapoel Kfar Saba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Afula | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Ashdod | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Kiryat Yam SC | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Hapoel Kfar Saba detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hapoel Kfar Saba performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Maccabi Bnei Raina recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maccabi Bnei Raina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Herzliya | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Ironi Modi'in | Away | 6–0 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Acre | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Maccabi Bnei Raina detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maccabi Bnei Raina performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Maccabi Bnei Raina goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 38.10% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |