Hapoel Afula vs Hapoel Rishon LeZion Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Leumit, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Leumit

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Hapoel Rishon LeZionSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Hapoel AfulaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Hapoel Rishon LeZionProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHapoel AfulaHapoel Rishon LeZion
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals11.0%89.0%
Total34.8%65.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Hapoel Afula

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1–1 Hapoel Afula (02 Jan 2026)
  2. Hapoel Afula 0–3 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (01 Sep 2025)
  3. Hapoel Afula 0–1 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (04 Feb 2025)
  4. Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2–0 Hapoel Afula (06 Oct 2024)
  5. Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1–0 Hapoel Afula (25 Jul 2024)
  6. Hapoel Afula 2–0 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (26 Apr 2024)
  7. Hapoel Afula 3–1 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (29 Mar 2024)
  8. Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1–0 Hapoel Afula (15 Dec 2023)
  9. Hapoel Rishon LeZion 5–3 Hapoel Afula (14 Apr 2023)
  10. Hapoel Afula 3–2 Hapoel Rishon LeZion (24 Feb 2023)

Hapoel Afula recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hapoel Afula goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Hapoel AcreAway3–0Won
17 Sep 2026Hapoel Kfar ShalemHome3–3Draw
10 Sep 2026Maccabi Bnei RainaAway2–4Lost
06 Sep 2026Maccabi Kabilio JaffaHome0–1Lost
31 Aug 2026Hapoel Ra'ananaHome3–2Won
Hapoel Afula detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hapoel Afula performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hapoel Afula goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Hapoel Rishon LeZion recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hapoel Rishon LeZion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Maccabi Ahi NazarethHome1–0Won
17 Sep 2026AshdodAway2–3Lost
10 Sep 2026Kiryat Yam SCHome4–2Won
07 Sep 2026Bnei YehudaAway0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026Kafr QasimHome2–1Won
Hapoel Rishon LeZion detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hapoel Rishon LeZion performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Hapoel Rishon LeZion goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hapoel Afula predictions and analysis, Hapoel Rishon LeZion match tips, or more Liga Leumit predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.