Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hapoel Ironi Karmiel
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Hapoel Ironi Karmiel
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tzeirey Tamra | Hapoel Ironi Karmiel |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 41.5% | 58.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tzeirey Tamra
Recent form (last 5): L W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Hapoel Ironi Karmiel
Recent form (last 5): D D W D D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hapoel Ironi Karmiel —–— Tzeirey Tamra (24 Apr 2026)
- Tzeirey Tamra 3–3 Hapoel Ironi Karmiel (09 Jan 2026)
- Hapoel Ironi Karmiel 2–2 Tzeirey Tamra (05 Sep 2024)
- Tzeirey Tamra —–— Hapoel Ironi Karmiel (02 Sep 2022)
Tzeirey Tamra recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tzeirey Tamra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Ironi Baka El Garbiya | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Migdal HaEmek | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Beit Shean | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
Tzeirey Tamra detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tzeirey Tamra performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Tzeirey Tamra goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Hapoel Ironi Karmiel recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hapoel Ironi Karmiel goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Azor | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Beit Shean | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Ironi Kfar Yona | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Hapoel Ironi Karmiel detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hapoel Ironi Karmiel performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Hapoel Ironi Karmiel goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |