Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Tira
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Tira or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tira | Ironi Nesher |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 49.3% | 50.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tira
Recent form (last 5): W W D D W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Ironi Nesher
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 3.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Tira 0–2 Ironi Nesher (06 Feb 2026)
- Ironi Nesher 2–3 Tira (26 Sep 2025)
- Tira —–— Ironi Nesher (01 Apr 2025)
- Ironi Nesher 1–0 Tira (30 Dec 2024)
- Tira 3–0 Ironi Nesher (04 Apr 2024)
- Ironi Nesher 0–0 Tira (15 Jan 2024)
- Ironi Nesher 2–2 Tira (27 Jan 2023)
- Tira 3–1 Ironi Nesher (23 Sep 2022)
- Ironi Nesher 2–1 Tira (29 Mar 2022)
- Tira 1–0 Ironi Nesher (10 Dec 2021)
Tira recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tira goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | Maccabi Neve Sha'anan | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Bnei Musmus | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Ironi Arraba | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Tira detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tira performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Tira goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Ironi Nesher recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ironi Nesher goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | Beitar Nahariya | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Ironi Karmiel | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Ironi Baka El Garbiya | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Tzeirey Tamra | Home | 6–1 | Won |
Ironi Nesher detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ironi Nesher performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ironi Nesher goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 5.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 3.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |