Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Shimshon Tel Aviv
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Shimshon Tel Aviv
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Maccabi Yavne | Shimshon Tel Aviv |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 45.2% | 54.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Maccabi Yavne
Recent form (last 5): D W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Shimshon Tel Aviv
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Maccabi Yavne 2–1 Shimshon Tel Aviv (12 Feb 2026)
- Shimshon Tel Aviv 3–3 Maccabi Yavne (10 Oct 2025)
- Shimshon Tel Aviv 0–3 Maccabi Yavne (25 Apr 2025)
- Maccabi Yavne 1–2 Shimshon Tel Aviv (27 Dec 2024)
- Shimshon Tel Aviv 1–0 Maccabi Yavne (29 Feb 2024)
- Maccabi Yavne 0–1 Shimshon Tel Aviv (28 Sep 2023)
- Maccabi Yavne 2–0 Shimshon Tel Aviv (03 Mar 2023)
- Shimshon Tel Aviv 0–1 Maccabi Yavne (31 Oct 2022)
- Maccabi Yavne 2–1 Shimshon Tel Aviv (21 Jan 2022)
- Shimshon Tel Aviv 1–1 Maccabi Yavne (24 Sep 2021)
Maccabi Yavne recent matches
Scores below are shown as Maccabi Yavne goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Marmorek | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Holon Yermiyahu | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Bnei Herzliya | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Hadera | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Maccabi Yavne detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Maccabi Yavne performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Maccabi Yavne goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Shimshon Tel Aviv recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shimshon Tel Aviv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Nordia Jerusalem | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Maccabi Ashdod | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Kfar Saba 1928 | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Hapoel Marmorek | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Shimshon Tel Aviv detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shimshon Tel Aviv performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Shimshon Tel Aviv goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |