Hapoel Marmorek vs Maccabi Yavne Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Alef, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Alef

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Maccabi Yavne and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Hapoel MarmorekProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Maccabi YavneProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Maccabi Yavne
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Maccabi Yavne and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHapoel MarmorekMaccabi Yavne
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals35.0%65.0%
Total43.0%57.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Hapoel Marmorek

Recent form (last 5): L L D D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Maccabi Yavne

Recent form (last 5): D D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Maccabi Yavne —–— Hapoel Marmorek (03 Apr 2026)
  2. Hapoel Marmorek 0–2 Maccabi Yavne (18 Dec 2025)
  3. Hapoel Marmorek 1–1 Maccabi Yavne (14 Jan 2025)
  4. Maccabi Yavne 4–4 Hapoel Marmorek (12 Sep 2024)
  5. Hapoel Marmorek 1–4 Maccabi Yavne (22 Feb 2024)
  6. Maccabi Yavne 5–0 Hapoel Marmorek (13 Sep 2023)
  7. Hapoel Marmorek 0–1 Maccabi Yavne (14 Apr 2023)
  8. Maccabi Yavne 1–3 Hapoel Marmorek (30 Dec 2022)
  9. Maccabi Yavne 1–3 Hapoel Marmorek (20 Sep 2022)
  10. Hapoel Marmorek 1–1 Maccabi Yavne (17 Jan 2022)

Hapoel Marmorek recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hapoel Marmorek goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026Nordia JerusalemAway4–1Won
08 Oct 2026Maccabi AshdodHome1–1Draw
01 Oct 2026Kfar Saba 1928Away2–2Draw
23 Sep 2026Shimshon Tel AvivHome1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Hapoel Ramat HaSharonHome0–1Lost
Hapoel Marmorek detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hapoel Marmorek performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Hapoel Marmorek goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away6
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Maccabi Yavne recent matches

Scores below are shown as Maccabi Yavne goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026Holon YermiyahuHome1–3Lost
12 Oct 2026Bnei HerzliyaAway1–0Won
09 Oct 2026Hapoel HaderaAway0–0Draw
01 Oct 2026Ironi Beit ShemeshHome5–1Won
24 Sep 2026FC JerusalemAway1–1Draw
Maccabi Yavne detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Maccabi Yavne performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Maccabi Yavne goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away1
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hapoel Marmorek predictions and analysis, Maccabi Yavne match tips, or more Liga Alef predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.