Final result1–2
Richmond Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- St Patrick's Athl.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : St Patrick's Athl. or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | St Patrick's Athl. | Shelbourne |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Poisson | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 65.2% | 34.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
St Patrick's Athl.
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Shelbourne
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Shelbourne 1–2 St Patrick's Athl. (09 Aug 2026)
- St Patrick's Athl. 0–1 Shelbourne (15 May 2026)
- Shelbourne 2–3 St Patrick's Athl. (06 Mar 2026)
- Shelbourne 0–0 St Patrick's Athl. (01 Nov 2025)
- St Patrick's Athl. 2–0 Shelbourne (17 Aug 2025)
- St Patrick's Athl. 0–1 Shelbourne (16 Jun 2025)
- Shelbourne 2–1 St Patrick's Athl. (09 May 2025)
- St Patrick's Athl. 0–0 Shelbourne (04 Apr 2025)
- Shelbourne 2–3 St Patrick's Athl. (30 Sep 2024)
- St Patrick's Athl. 1–2 Shelbourne (20 May 2024)
St Patrick's Athl. recent matches
Scores below are shown as St Patrick's Athl. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sligo Rovers | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Dundalk | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Shamrock Rovers | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Bohemians | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Waterford | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
St Patrick's Athl. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
St Patrick's Athl. performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
St Patrick's Athl. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 52 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.15% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Shelbourne recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shelbourne goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Sligo Rovers | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Galway United | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Dundalk | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Drogheda United | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Derry City | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Shelbourne detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shelbourne performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Shelbourne goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.12% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 28 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |