Shamrock Rovers vs Bohemians Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier Division

VS

Final result2–1

Tallaght Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BohemiansSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Shamrock RoversProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BohemiansProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bohemians
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Bohemians

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShamrock RoversBohemians
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total47.3%52.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Shamrock Rovers

Recent form (last 5): D D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Bohemians

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bohemians 1–2 Shamrock Rovers (25 May 2026)
  2. Shamrock Rovers 2–1 Bohemians (17 Apr 2026)
  3. Bohemians 3–2 Shamrock Rovers (27 Feb 2026)
  4. Shamrock Rovers 2–1 Bohemians (26 Sep 2025)
  5. Bohemians 2–0 Shamrock Rovers (23 Jun 2025)
  6. Shamrock Rovers 2–3 Bohemians (21 Apr 2025)
  7. Bohemians 1–0 Shamrock Rovers (16 Feb 2025)
  8. Shamrock Rovers 1–0 Bohemians (23 Sep 2024)
  9. Bohemians 2–1 Shamrock Rovers (01 Sep 2024)
  10. Bohemians 1–0 Shamrock Rovers (19 Jul 2024)

Shamrock Rovers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shamrock Rovers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026WaterfordHome3–2Won
11 Sep 2026St Patrick's Athl.Away0–2Lost
04 Sep 2026ShelbourneHome0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026Derry CityAway3–3Draw
27 Aug 2026KuPSAway0–1Lost
Shamrock Rovers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shamrock Rovers performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home12
Wins away6
Wins total18
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Shamrock Rovers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away21
Goals for total52
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.49%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.80%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away18
Goals against total32
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.24%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Bohemians recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bohemians goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026WaterfordHome0–2Lost
02 Oct 2026DundalkAway2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Bohemians 1905Home0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026Drogheda UnitedHome2–1Won
11 Sep 2026Galway UnitedAway3–2Won
Bohemians detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bohemians performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home7
Wins away10
Wins total17
Draws home6
Draws away2
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage88.89%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage11.11%
Penalty total9

Bohemians goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away30
Goals for total57
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.28%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.54%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away19
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shamrock Rovers predictions and analysis, Bohemians match tips, or more Premier Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.