United Park
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Drogheda United
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Drogheda United and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Drogheda United | UCD |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Attack | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Defence | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Total | 86.0% | 14.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Drogheda United
Recent form (last 5): L L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
UCD
Recent form (last 5): Not available
Average goals scored: 0.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Drogheda United 1–1 UCD (20 Jan 2026)
- Drogheda United 3–0 UCD (01 Sep 2023)
- UCD 1–3 Drogheda United (14 Jul 2023)
- Drogheda United 3–1 UCD (26 May 2023)
- UCD 0–1 Drogheda United (10 Mar 2023)
- UCD 2–1 Drogheda United (21 Oct 2022)
- Drogheda United 1–1 UCD (01 Aug 2022)
- UCD 0–2 Drogheda United (15 Apr 2022)
- Drogheda United 4–2 UCD (04 Mar 2022)
- UCD 1–3 Drogheda United (18 Sep 2020)
Drogheda United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Drogheda United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Galway United | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Waterford | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Derry City | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Shamrock Rovers | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Drogheda United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Drogheda United performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 9 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Drogheda United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 36 |
| Goals against total | 57 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.07% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
UCD recent matches
Scores below are shown as UCD goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Bray Wanderers | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Longford Town | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Longford Town | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Wexford | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Longford Town | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
UCD detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
UCD performance
| Fixtures played home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 0 |
| Fixtures played total | 0 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
UCD goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 0 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.00 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 0 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.00 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 0 |