Final result2–0
Turners Cross
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cork City
- Betting advice
- Winner : Cork City
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cork City | Finn Harps |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| Total | 70.0% | 30.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cork City
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Finn Harps
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Finn Harps 0–3 Cork City (31 Jul 2026)
- Cork City 4–0 Finn Harps (29 May 2026)
- Finn Harps 0–0 Cork City (03 Apr 2026)
- Finn Harps 0–3 Cork City (12 Sep 2025)
- Cork City 2–2 Finn Harps (20 Sep 2024)
- Cork City 1–0 Finn Harps (20 Jul 2024)
- Cork City 1–0 Finn Harps (12 Jul 2024)
- Finn Harps 0–2 Cork City (26 Apr 2024)
- Finn Harps 1–1 Cork City (23 Feb 2024)
- Cork City 1–1 Finn Harps (29 Jan 2022)
Cork City recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cork City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 | Athlone Town | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Longford Town | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | UCD | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Cobh Ramblers | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Bray Wanderers | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Cork City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cork City performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 14 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 22 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 9 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Cork City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 45 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 71 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.94% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.49% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.80% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 20 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.99% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Finn Harps recent matches
Scores below are shown as Finn Harps goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 | Kerry | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Treaty United | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Longford Town | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Wexford | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Athlone Town | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Finn Harps detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Finn Harps performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 9 |
| Losses away | 12 |
| Losses total | 21 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 8 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Finn Harps goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 27 |
| Goals against total away | 41 |
| Goals against total | 68 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.93% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.45% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.91% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.40% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |