Final result1–4
Carlisle Grounds
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bray Wanderers
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Bray Wanderers or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Bray Wanderers | Cobh Ramblers |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Poisson | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 59.5% | 40.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Bray Wanderers
Recent form (last 5): L D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Cobh Ramblers
Recent form (last 5): D D W L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cobh Ramblers 1–2 Bray Wanderers (24 Jul 2026)
- Bray Wanderers 5–1 Cobh Ramblers (08 May 2026)
- Cobh Ramblers 1–1 Bray Wanderers (20 Mar 2026)
- Cobh Ramblers 3–1 Bray Wanderers (03 Oct 2025)
- Bray Wanderers 0–2 Cobh Ramblers (08 Aug 2025)
- Cobh Ramblers 2–1 Bray Wanderers (02 May 2025)
- Bray Wanderers 2–1 Cobh Ramblers (28 Mar 2025)
- Cobh Ramblers 3–0 Bray Wanderers (18 Oct 2024)
- Bray Wanderers 3–1 Cobh Ramblers (03 Jun 2024)
- Cobh Ramblers 2–1 Bray Wanderers (03 May 2024)
Bray Wanderers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bray Wanderers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | UCD | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Treaty United | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Kerry | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Cork City | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Athlone Town | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Bray Wanderers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bray Wanderers performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Bray Wanderers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 41 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 64 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.06% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.31% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.94% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.19% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 24.44% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Cobh Ramblers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cobh Ramblers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Athlone Town | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Wexford | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Cork City | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | UCD | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Longford Town | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Cobh Ramblers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cobh Ramblers performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 87.50% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 12.50% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Cobh Ramblers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 31 |
| Goals against total | 49 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.45% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |