Final result1–2
Foolad Shahr Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Chadormalu SC
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Chadormalu SC and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | ZOB Ahan | Chadormalu SC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 9.0% | 91.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 38.0% | 62.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
ZOB Ahan
Recent form (last 5): D W L D L
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Chadormalu SC
Recent form (last 5): L D W W D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Chadormalu SC 0–0 ZOB Ahan (04 Dec 2025)
- Chadormalu SC 1–0 ZOB Ahan (22 Nov 2025)
- ZOB Ahan 0–1 Chadormalu SC (04 Apr 2025)
- Chadormalu SC 1–0 ZOB Ahan (01 Nov 2024)
ZOB Ahan recent matches
Scores below are shown as ZOB Ahan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Sepahan FC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Nassaji Mazandaran | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Persepolis FC | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Paykan | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Fajr Sepasi | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
ZOB Ahan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
ZOB Ahan performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
ZOB Ahan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Chadormalu SC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chadormalu SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Kheybar Khorramabad | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Sanat Naft | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Shams Azar Qazvin | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Tractor Sazi | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Chadormalu SC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chadormalu SC performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Chadormalu SC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 57.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |