Final result0–0
Sardar Azadegan Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sepahan FC
- Betting advice
- Winner : Sepahan FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Shams Azar Qazvin | Sepahan FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Attack | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Defence | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Poisson | 19.0% | 81.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Total | 24.0% | 76.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Shams Azar Qazvin
Recent form (last 5): W D L L D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Sepahan FC
Recent form (last 5): W D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sepahan FC —–— Shams Azar Qazvin (07 Mar 2026)
- Shams Azar Qazvin 0–1 Sepahan FC (31 Oct 2025)
- Shams Azar Qazvin 1–1 Sepahan FC (01 Feb 2025)
- Sepahan FC 1–0 Shams Azar Qazvin (30 Aug 2024)
- Sepahan FC 4–1 Shams Azar Qazvin (01 Jun 2024)
- Sepahan FC 3–0 Shams Azar Qazvin (04 Mar 2024)
- Shams Azar Qazvin 1–0 Sepahan FC (01 Jan 2024)
Shams Azar Qazvin recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shams Azar Qazvin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Paykan | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Gol Gohar | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chadormalu SC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Tractor Sazi | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Nassaji Mazandaran | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Shams Azar Qazvin detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shams Azar Qazvin performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Shams Azar Qazvin goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Sepahan FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sepahan FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | ZOB Ahan | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Fajr Sepasi | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Sanat Naft | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Gol Gohar | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Sepahan FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sepahan FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sepahan FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 57.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |