Shams Azar Qazvin vs Sanat Naft Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Persian Gulf Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Persian Gulf Pro League

VS

Final result0–1

Sardar Azadegan Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Sanat NaftSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Shams Azar QazvinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Sanat NaftProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sanat Naft
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Sanat Naft

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShams Azar QazvinSanat Naft
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total47.2%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Shams Azar Qazvin

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Sanat Naft

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sanat Naft 2–2 Shams Azar Qazvin (24 May 2024)
  2. Shams Azar Qazvin 0–0 Sanat Naft (19 Dec 2023)
  3. Sanat Naft 3–1 Shams Azar Qazvin (20 Dec 2021)

Shams Azar Qazvin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shams Azar Qazvin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Esteghlal KhuzestanAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Sepahan FCHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026PaykanAway1–1Draw
10 Sep 2026Gol GoharHome2–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Chadormalu SCAway0–1Lost
Shams Azar Qazvin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shams Azar Qazvin performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Shams Azar Qazvin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Sanat Naft recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sanat Naft goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026Tractor SaziAway0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Aluminium ArakHome2–1Won
09 Oct 2026Persepolis FCAway1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Chadormalu SCHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026PaykanAway0–2Lost
Sanat Naft detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sanat Naft performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sanat Naft goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.20
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shams Azar Qazvin predictions and analysis, Sanat Naft match tips, or more Persian Gulf Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.