Final result3–1
Azadi Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Persepolis FC
- Betting advice
- Winner : Persepolis FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Persepolis FC | Sanat Naft |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Attack | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| Defence | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 75.8% | 24.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Persepolis FC
Recent form (last 5): W L W D W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Sanat Naft
Recent form (last 5): L D D L L
Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sanat Naft 0–3 Persepolis FC (18 Apr 2024)
- Persepolis FC 2–2 Sanat Naft (02 Nov 2023)
- Sanat Naft 1–2 Persepolis FC (08 Feb 2023)
- Persepolis FC 2–0 Sanat Naft (31 Aug 2022)
- Sanat Naft 2–0 Persepolis FC (06 Mar 2022)
- Persepolis FC 1–0 Sanat Naft (24 Nov 2021)
- Sanat Naft 0–0 Persepolis FC (06 Mar 2021)
- Persepolis FC 1–0 Sanat Naft (21 Nov 2020)
- Sanat Naft 0–1 Persepolis FC (01 Feb 2020)
- Persepolis FC 1–0 Sanat Naft (26 Nov 2019)
Persepolis FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Persepolis FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Sep 2026 | ZOB Ahan | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Esteghlal FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Malavan | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Tractor Sazi | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | Home | 4–1 | Won |
Persepolis FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Persepolis FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Persepolis FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Sanat Naft recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sanat Naft goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2026 | Chadormalu SC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Paykan | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Sepahan FC | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Foolad FC | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
Sanat Naft detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sanat Naft performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sanat Naft goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |