Paykan vs Nassaji Mazandaran Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Persian Gulf Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Persian Gulf Pro League

VS

Current score0–0

First Half

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Nassaji Mazandaran and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
PaykanProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Nassaji MazandaranProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nassaji Mazandaran
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Nassaji Mazandaran and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPaykanNassaji Mazandaran
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total47.7%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Paykan

Recent form (last 5): L D L D W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Nassaji Mazandaran

Recent form (last 5): D D D D L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Paykan 1–1 Nassaji Mazandaran (15 Feb 2024)
  2. Nassaji Mazandaran 1–1 Paykan (09 Aug 2023)
  3. Nassaji Mazandaran 3–0 Paykan (30 Apr 2023)
  4. Nassaji Mazandaran 1–1 Paykan (07 Feb 2023)
  5. Paykan 0–0 Nassaji Mazandaran (30 Aug 2022)
  6. Paykan 0–1 Nassaji Mazandaran (06 Mar 2022)
  7. Nassaji Mazandaran 2–2 Paykan (24 Nov 2021)
  8. Nassaji Mazandaran 0–1 Paykan (01 Jul 2021)
  9. Paykan 2–1 Nassaji Mazandaran (05 Jan 2021)
  10. Paykan 0–1 Nassaji Mazandaran (25 Jan 2020)

Paykan recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paykan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Mes Shahr-e BabakAway3–1Won
25 Oct 2026MalavanHome1–1Draw
19 Oct 2026Fajr SepasiAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Shams Azar QazvinHome1–1Draw
10 Sep 2026Esteghlal FCAway0–1Lost
Paykan detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paykan performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Paykan goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away9
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage54.55%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage45.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Nassaji Mazandaran recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nassaji Mazandaran goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Persepolis FCHome0–1Lost
25 Oct 2026Fajr SepasiHome2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026Foolad FCAway0–0Draw
08 Oct 2026ZOB AhanHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Mes Shahr-e BabakAway1–1Draw
Nassaji Mazandaran detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nassaji Mazandaran performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Nassaji Mazandaran goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Paykan predictions and analysis, Nassaji Mazandaran match tips, or more Persian Gulf Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.