Current score0–0
Mandala Stadium
First Half
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Persipura Jayapura
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Persipura Jayapura or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Persipura Jayapura | Deltras |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 51.0% | 49.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Persipura Jayapura
Recent form (last 5): W L W W L
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Deltras
Recent form (last 5): W D D D L
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Persipura Jayapura 3–0 Deltras (28 Mar 2026)
- Persipura Jayapura 1–0 Deltras (04 Jan 2026)
- Deltras 2–0 Persipura Jayapura (11 Oct 2025)
- Persipura Jayapura 1–1 Deltras (20 Dec 2024)
- Deltras 2–0 Persipura Jayapura (11 Oct 2024)
- Deltras —–— Persipura Jayapura (26 Nov 2022)
- Persipura Jayapura 1–0 Deltras (18 Sep 2022)
Persipura Jayapura recent matches
Scores below are shown as Persipura Jayapura goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Persela Lamongan | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Persiba Balikpapan | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | PSBS Biak Numfor | Away | 6–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | RANS Nusantara | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Dejan | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Persipura Jayapura detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Persipura Jayapura performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Persipura Jayapura goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 58.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Deltras recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deltras goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Dejan | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Tornado Pekanbaru | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Persis Solo | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Persela Lamongan | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Persiba Balikpapan | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Deltras detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deltras performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Deltras goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |