Demang Lehman Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Barito Putera
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Barito Putera or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Barito Putera | RANS Nusantara |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Attack | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 52.5% | 47.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Barito Putera
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
RANS Nusantara
Recent form (last 5): W W W D D
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- RANS Nusantara 1–1 Barito Putera (17 Apr 2024)
- Barito Putera 1–1 RANS Nusantara (29 Sep 2023)
- Barito Putera 4–1 RANS Nusantara (14 Feb 2023)
- RANS Nusantara 2–1 Barito Putera (29 Aug 2022)
- Barito Putera 1–1 RANS Nusantara (14 Jun 2022)
Barito Putera recent matches
Scores below are shown as Barito Putera goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Persis Solo | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | PSBS Biak Numfor | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Dejan | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Persiba Balikpapan | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Persela Lamongan | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Barito Putera detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Barito Putera performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Barito Putera goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 55.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
RANS Nusantara recent matches
Scores below are shown as RANS Nusantara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Arema FC | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Tornado Pekanbaru | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Persis Solo | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Persela Lamongan | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Persipura Jayapura | Away | 3–1 | Won |
RANS Nusantara detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
RANS Nusantara performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
RANS Nusantara goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 3.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |