PSS Sleman vs Bhayangkara FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Liga 1

VS

Maguwoharjo Stadium

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Bhayangkara FCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
PSS SlemanProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Bhayangkara FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bhayangkara FC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Bhayangkara FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPSS SlemanBhayangkara FC
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total49.0%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

PSS Sleman

Recent form (last 5): W D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Bhayangkara FC

Recent form (last 5): D D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bhayangkara FC 1–4 PSS Sleman (22 Feb 2024)
  2. PSS Sleman 3–1 Bhayangkara FC (13 Aug 2023)
  3. PSS Sleman 0–1 Bhayangkara FC (06 Mar 2023)
  4. Bhayangkara FC 3–1 PSS Sleman (05 Dec 2022)
  5. PSS Sleman 0–0 Bhayangkara FC (22 Nov 2021)
  6. PSS Sleman —–— Bhayangkara FC (12 Jan 2021)
  7. Bhayangkara FC —–— PSS Sleman (18 Oct 2020)
  8. Bhayangkara FC 0–2 PSS Sleman (04 Oct 2019)
  9. PSS Sleman 1–1 Bhayangkara FC (21 Jun 2019)

PSS Sleman recent matches

Scores below are shown as PSS Sleman goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026PSGC CiamisHome6–0Won
01 Nov 2026GarudayaksaAway1–3Lost
27 Oct 2026Pusamania BorneoHome1–2Lost
22 Oct 2026Persik KediriAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Persebaya SurabayaAway2–2Draw
PSS Sleman detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

PSS Sleman performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

PSS Sleman goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage45.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Bhayangkara FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bhayangkara FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026PSPSAway3–1Won
30 Oct 2026Java UnitedAway0–2Lost
26 Oct 2026PSM MakassarHome0–0Draw
20 Oct 2026PSIM YogyakartaHome1–0Won
16 Oct 2026Persepam Madura UtdAway3–3Draw
Bhayangkara FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bhayangkara FC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Bhayangkara FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away9
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore PSS Sleman predictions and analysis, Bhayangkara FC match tips, or more Liga 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.