Persebaya Surabaya vs Persepam Madura Utd Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 1

VS

Final result3–1

Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Persebaya Surabaya or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Persebaya SurabayaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Persepam Madura UtdProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Persebaya Surabaya
Betting advice
Double chance : Persebaya Surabaya or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPersebaya SurabayaPersepam Madura Utd
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total54.0%46.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Persebaya Surabaya

Recent form (last 5): W D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Persepam Madura Utd

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Persebaya Surabaya 1–2 Persepam Madura Utd (17 Apr 2026)
  2. Persepam Madura Utd 0–1 Persebaya Surabaya (03 Jan 2026)
  3. Persebaya Surabaya 1–0 Persepam Madura Utd (20 Apr 2025)
  4. Persepam Madura Utd 1–2 Persebaya Surabaya (02 Dec 2024)
  5. Persebaya Surabaya 0–0 Persepam Madura Utd (13 Mar 2024)
  6. Persepam Madura Utd 3–0 Persebaya Surabaya (17 Sep 2023)
  7. Persepam Madura Utd 0–2 Persebaya Surabaya (29 Jan 2023)
  8. Persebaya Surabaya 2–2 Persepam Madura Utd (14 Aug 2022)
  9. Persepam Madura Utd 1–2 Persebaya Surabaya (28 Feb 2022)
  10. Persebaya Surabaya 1–0 Persepam Madura Utd (20 Nov 2021)

Persebaya Surabaya recent matches

Scores below are shown as Persebaya Surabaya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026PSM MakassarAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026PSS SlemanHome2–2Draw
09 Oct 2026Isenmulang KaltengAway1–0Won
19 Sep 2026GarudayaksaHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026PSIM YogyakartaHome1–0Won
Persebaya Surabaya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Persebaya Surabaya performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Persebaya Surabaya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away2
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Persepam Madura Utd recent matches

Scores below are shown as Persepam Madura Utd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026Persib BandungHome1–0Won
16 Oct 2026Bhayangkara FCHome3–3Draw
09 Oct 2026Persik KediriAway0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026PSIM YogyakartaHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026PSS SlemanAway3–1Won
Persepam Madura Utd detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Persepam Madura Utd performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Persepam Madura Utd goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Persebaya Surabaya predictions and analysis, Persepam Madura Utd match tips, or more Liga 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.