Garudayaksa vs PSS Sleman Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 1

VS

Final result3–1

Pakansari Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Garudayaksa or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
GarudayaksaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
PSS SlemanProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Garudayaksa
Betting advice
Double chance : Garudayaksa or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGarudayaksaPSS Sleman
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total48.0%52.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Garudayaksa

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

PSS Sleman

Recent form (last 5): L W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. PSS Sleman 2–2 Garudayaksa (09 May 2026)

Garudayaksa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Garudayaksa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Persib BandungHome1–2Lost
21 Oct 2026Bali UnitedAway0–5Lost
17 Oct 2026Arema FCHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026PersitaAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Persebaya SurabayaAway1–1Draw
Garudayaksa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Garudayaksa performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Garudayaksa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

PSS Sleman recent matches

Scores below are shown as PSS Sleman goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Pusamania BorneoHome1–2Lost
22 Oct 2026Persik KediriAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Persebaya SurabayaAway2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026PSM MakassarHome3–0Won
20 Sep 2026Dewa UnitedAway1–2Lost
PSS Sleman detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

PSS Sleman performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

PSS Sleman goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Garudayaksa predictions and analysis, PSS Sleman match tips, or more Liga 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.