Final result2–3
Mumbai Football Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mumbai City
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Mumbai City or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Mumbai City | SC Delhi |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 62.8% | 37.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Mumbai City
Recent form (last 5): L D D
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
SC Delhi
Recent form (last 5): L L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mumbai City 2–2 SC Delhi (08 Mar 2026)
- SC Delhi 1–4 Mumbai City (27 Oct 2025)
Mumbai City recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mumbai City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Kerala Blasters | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Minerva Punjab | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Churchill Brothers | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 21 May 2026 | Minerva Punjab | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 15 May 2026 | Mohammedan | Away | 4–0 | Won |
Mumbai City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mumbai City performance
| Fixtures played home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Mumbai City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
SC Delhi recent matches
Scores below are shown as SC Delhi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Goa | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ATK Mohun Bagan | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bengaluru | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 21 May 2026 | ATK Mohun Bagan | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 May 2026 | Inter Kashi | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
SC Delhi detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
SC Delhi performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
SC Delhi goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |