Final result1–0
Thorsvollur
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Thor Akureyri | IBV Vestmannaeyjar |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 46.3% | 53.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Thor Akureyri
Recent form (last 5): L W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Recent form (last 5): L L D L D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 0–1 Thor Akureyri (29 Aug 2026)
- Thor Akureyri 1–4 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (14 Jun 2026)
- Thor Akureyri 0–3 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (27 Jul 2024)
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 1–1 Thor Akureyri (20 May 2024)
- Thor Akureyri 0–1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (31 Aug 2021)
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 2–1 Thor Akureyri (14 Jun 2021)
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 2–2 Thor Akureyri (21 Sep 2020)
- Thor Akureyri 1–1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (18 Jul 2020)
Thor Akureyri recent matches
Scores below are shown as Thor Akureyri goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | KA Akureyri | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Valur Reykjavik | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | FH hafnarfjordur | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Stjarnan | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
Thor Akureyri detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Thor Akureyri performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 7 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Thor Akureyri goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 37 |
| Goals against total | 57 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.55% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.55% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar recent matches
Scores below are shown as IBV Vestmannaeyjar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Valur Reykjavik | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Stjarnan | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Stjarnan | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Thor Akureyri | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Keflavik | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
IBV Vestmannaeyjar performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 48 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |