Final result3–1
Hasteinsvollur
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FH hafnarfjordur
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or FH hafnarfjordur
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | IBV Vestmannaeyjar | FH hafnarfjordur |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Attack | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 41.8% | 58.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Recent form (last 5): L D L D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
FH hafnarfjordur
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FH hafnarfjordur 1–1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (28 Jun 2026)
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 1–1 FH hafnarfjordur (12 Apr 2026)
- FH hafnarfjordur 0–0 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (12 Feb 2026)
- FH hafnarfjordur 1–1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (24 Aug 2025)
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 2–1 FH hafnarfjordur (29 May 2025)
- FH hafnarfjordur 2–1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (13 Aug 2023)
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 2–3 FH hafnarfjordur (22 May 2023)
- FH hafnarfjordur 1–5 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (05 Mar 2023)
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 2–1 FH hafnarfjordur (05 Oct 2022)
- IBV Vestmannaeyjar 4–1 FH hafnarfjordur (14 Aug 2022)
IBV Vestmannaeyjar recent matches
Scores below are shown as IBV Vestmannaeyjar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Thor Akureyri | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Valur Reykjavik | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Stjarnan | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Stjarnan | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Thor Akureyri | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
IBV Vestmannaeyjar performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 49 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
FH hafnarfjordur recent matches
Scores below are shown as FH hafnarfjordur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Valur Reykjavik | Away | 5–3 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Stjarnan | Home | 5–2 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | KA Akureyri | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Thor Akureyri | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Keflavik | Home | 2–1 | Won |
FH hafnarfjordur detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FH hafnarfjordur performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
FH hafnarfjordur goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |