Siofok vs Pécsi MFC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southwest

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Pécsi MFCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SiofokProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Pécsi MFCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pécsi MFC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Pécsi MFC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSiofokPécsi MFC
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total34.2%65.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Siofok

Recent form (last 5): D W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Pécsi MFC

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pécsi MFC 4–0 Siofok (05 Apr 2026)
  2. Siofok 0–5 Pécsi MFC (21 Sep 2025)
  3. Pécsi MFC 1–1 Siofok (30 Mar 2025)
  4. Siofok 1–0 Pécsi MFC (08 Sep 2024)
  5. Pécsi MFC 2–2 Siofok (04 Feb 2024)
  6. Siofok 0–1 Pécsi MFC (06 Aug 2023)
  7. Pécsi MFC —–— Siofok (01 Jul 2023)
  8. Siofok 0–1 Pécsi MFC (01 Jul 2023)
  9. Pécsi MFC 2–2 Siofok (02 Apr 2023)
  10. Siofok 0–0 Pécsi MFC (05 Oct 2022)

Siofok recent matches

Scores below are shown as Siofok goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Paksi SE IIHome3–1Won
05 Sep 2026BudaörsHome4–1Won
29 Aug 2026SzekszárdAway3–1Won
26 Aug 2026SárbogárdAway1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026TFSE BudapestAway0–2Lost
Siofok detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Siofok performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Siofok goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Pécsi MFC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pécsi MFC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Budafoki LCHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026PTE-PEACAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026MTK Budapest IIHome3–0Won
12 Sep 2026Tiszakecske FCHome3–2Won
05 Sep 2026KaposvarAway1–0Won
Pécsi MFC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pécsi MFC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Pécsi MFC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away13
Goals for total30
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away3
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.20
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Siofok predictions and analysis, Pécsi MFC match tips, or more NB III - Southwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.