Sárbogárd vs Budaörs Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southwest

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Budaörs and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SárbogárdProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BudaörsProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Budaörs
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Budaörs and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSárbogárdBudaörs
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total43.0%57.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Sárbogárd

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Budaörs

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sárbogárd 1–2 Budaörs (04 Aug 2024)

Sárbogárd recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sárbogárd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Érdi VSEAway3–4Lost
05 Sep 2026SzekszárdHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Ferencváros IIAway0–1Lost
26 Aug 2026SiofokHome1–1Draw
21 Aug 2026Pécsi MFCAway0–3Lost
Sárbogárd detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sárbogárd performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sárbogárd goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away10
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Budaörs recent matches

Scores below are shown as Budaörs goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026SzekszárdHome5–1Won
05 Sep 2026SiofokAway1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026Budafoki LCHome1–3Lost
26 Aug 2026PTE-PEACAway1–6Lost
15 Aug 2026MTK Budapest IIHome1–0Won
Budaörs detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Budaörs performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Budaörs goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away20
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away5.00
Goals against average total3.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sárbogárd predictions and analysis, Budaörs match tips, or more NB III - Southwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.