Final result3–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kaposvar
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Kaposvar and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | MTK Budapest II | Kaposvar |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 44.2% | 56.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
MTK Budapest II
Recent form (last 5): W L L W L
Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.
Kaposvar
Recent form (last 5): L D L W W
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- MTK Budapest II 1–0 Kaposvar (22 Mar 2026)
- Kaposvar 3–2 MTK Budapest II (31 Aug 2025)
- Kaposvar 3–0 MTK Budapest II (22 Mar 2025)
- MTK Budapest II 2–3 Kaposvar (01 Sep 2024)
- Kaposvar 1–1 MTK Budapest II (21 Apr 2024)
- MTK Budapest II 2–2 Kaposvar (08 Oct 2023)
MTK Budapest II recent matches
Scores below are shown as MTK Budapest II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Iváncsa | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Érdi VSE | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Pécsi MFC | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Dunaharaszti MTK | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Paksi SE II | Away | 4–2 | Won |
MTK Budapest II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
MTK Budapest II performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 8-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 8 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
MTK Budapest II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 4.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Kaposvar recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kaposvar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sárbogárd | Home | 7–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Iváncsa | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Érdi VSE | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Majosi | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FC Hatvan | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Kaposvar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kaposvar performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Kaposvar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 3.10 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |