Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Majosi
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Majosi or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Majosi | PTE-PEAC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 53.5% | 46.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Majosi
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
PTE-PEAC
Recent form (last 5): W W D D D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Majosi 3–1 PTE-PEAC (23 Nov 2025)
- PTE-PEAC 2–2 Majosi (06 Aug 2025)
- Majosi 2–1 PTE-PEAC (25 May 2025)
- PTE-PEAC 1–0 Majosi (10 Nov 2024)
- PTE-PEAC 2–2 Majosi (05 May 2024)
- Majosi 1–0 PTE-PEAC (22 Oct 2023)
- PTE-PEAC 1–0 Majosi (04 Dec 2022)
- Majosi 2–0 PTE-PEAC (31 Jul 2022)
Majosi recent matches
Scores below are shown as Majosi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Kaposvar | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Nyiregyhaza | Home | 1–8 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Iváncsa | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Érdi VSE | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Ferencváros II | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
Majosi detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Majosi performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Majosi goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
PTE-PEAC recent matches
Scores below are shown as PTE-PEAC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Pécsi MFC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dunaharaszti MTK | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Paksi SE II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Budaörs | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Kaposvar | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
PTE-PEAC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
PTE-PEAC performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
PTE-PEAC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |