Kaposvar vs Sárbogárd Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southwest

VS

Final result7–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Kaposvar or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KaposvarProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SárbogárdProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kaposvar
Betting advice
Double chance : Kaposvar or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKaposvarSárbogárd
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson84.0%16.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Kaposvar

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Sárbogárd

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sárbogárd 0–1 Kaposvar (26 Aug 2023)

Kaposvar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kaposvar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Érdi VSEAway1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026MajosiAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026FC HatvanAway4–1Won
05 Sep 2026Pécsi MFCHome0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026Dunaharaszti MTKAway4–2Won
Kaposvar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kaposvar performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Kaposvar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away9
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Sárbogárd recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sárbogárd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026IváncsaAway1–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Érdi VSEAway3–4Lost
05 Sep 2026SzekszárdHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Ferencváros IIAway0–1Lost
26 Aug 2026SiofokHome1–1Draw
Sárbogárd detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sárbogárd performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sárbogárd goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away14
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kaposvar predictions and analysis, Sárbogárd match tips, or more NB III - Southwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.