Kaposvar vs Ferencváros II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southwest

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Kaposvar or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KaposvarProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ferencváros IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kaposvar
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Kaposvar or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKaposvarFerencváros II
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson79.0%21.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals69.0%31.0%
Total61.5%38.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Kaposvar

Recent form (last 5): W W W L L

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Ferencváros II

Recent form (last 5): L W W D L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kaposvar 0–1 Ferencváros II (26 Apr 2026)
  2. Ferencváros II 1–1 Kaposvar (12 Oct 2025)
  3. Kaposvar 4–0 Ferencváros II (04 May 2025)
  4. Ferencváros II 2–2 Kaposvar (20 Oct 2024)
  5. Kaposvar 2–0 Ferencváros II (07 Apr 2024)
  6. Ferencváros II 1–0 Kaposvar (24 Sep 2023)

Kaposvar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kaposvar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026MajosiAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026FC HatvanAway4–1Won
05 Sep 2026Pécsi MFCHome0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026Dunaharaszti MTKAway4–2Won
26 Aug 2026Paksi SE IIHome3–1Won
Kaposvar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kaposvar performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Kaposvar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away8
Goals for total20
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Ferencváros II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ferencváros II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026IváncsaHome2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Érdi VSEAway3–3Draw
29 Aug 2026SárbogárdHome1–0Won
26 Aug 2026MajosiHome5–0Won
15 Aug 2026Pécsi MFCAway0–3Lost
Ferencváros II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ferencváros II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ferencváros II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage63.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kaposvar predictions and analysis, Ferencváros II match tips, or more NB III - Southwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.