Ferencváros II vs Budafoki LC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southwest

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ferencváros II or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Ferencváros IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Budafoki LCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ferencváros II
Betting advice
Double chance : Ferencváros II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFerencváros IIBudafoki LC
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total57.5%42.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Ferencváros II

Recent form (last 5): D L D W W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Budafoki LC

Recent form (last 5): W W L L D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Ferencváros II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ferencváros II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026PTE-PEACAway4–1Won
19 Sep 2026IváncsaHome2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Érdi VSEAway3–3Draw
29 Aug 2026SárbogárdHome1–0Won
26 Aug 2026MajosiHome5–0Won
Ferencváros II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ferencváros II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ferencváros II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away11
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away11
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Budafoki LC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Budafoki LC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026MajosiHome3–3Draw
03 Oct 2026Pécsi MFCAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Dunaharaszti MTKHome2–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Paksi SE IIAway2–1Won
29 Aug 2026BudaörsAway3–1Won
Budafoki LC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Budafoki LC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Budafoki LC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ferencváros II predictions and analysis, Budafoki LC match tips, or more NB III - Southwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.