Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- PTE-PEAC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or PTE-PEAC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Érdi VSE | PTE-PEAC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 47.7% | 52.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Érdi VSE
Recent form (last 5): D W L W L
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
PTE-PEAC
Recent form (last 5): D D D D L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- PTE-PEAC 1–0 Érdi VSE (11 Apr 2026)
- Érdi VSE 2–0 PTE-PEAC (28 Sep 2025)
- PTE-PEAC 2–0 Érdi VSE (03 Mar 2024)
- Érdi VSE 1–2 PTE-PEAC (13 Aug 2023)
Érdi VSE recent matches
Scores below are shown as Érdi VSE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | MTK Budapest II | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Kaposvar | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sárbogárd | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Ferencváros II | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Majosi | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Érdi VSE detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Érdi VSE performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Érdi VSE goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
PTE-PEAC recent matches
Scores below are shown as PTE-PEAC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ferencváros II | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Majosi | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Pécsi MFC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dunaharaszti MTK | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Paksi SE II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
PTE-PEAC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
PTE-PEAC performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
PTE-PEAC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |