Dunaharaszti MTK vs Paksi SE II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southwest

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Paksi SE II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Dunaharaszti MTKProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Paksi SE IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paksi SE II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Paksi SE II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDunaharaszti MTKPaksi SE II
Form65.0%35.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total43.3%56.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Dunaharaszti MTK

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Paksi SE II

Recent form (last 5): L L W D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Paksi SE II 2–0 Dunaharaszti MTK (13 Apr 2025)
  2. Dunaharaszti MTK 1–1 Paksi SE II (29 Sep 2024)

Dunaharaszti MTK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dunaharaszti MTK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026BudaörsHome3–0Won
10 Oct 2026SzekszárdAway4–1Won
03 Oct 2026SiofokHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Budafoki LCAway4–2Won
19 Sep 2026PTE-PEACHome1–1Draw
Dunaharaszti MTK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dunaharaszti MTK performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Dunaharaszti MTK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away13
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.17%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away12
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Paksi SE II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paksi SE II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026SárbogárdAway6–0Won
10 Oct 2026BudaörsAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026SzekszárdHome8–1Won
27 Sep 2026SiofokAway1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Budafoki LCHome1–2Lost
Paksi SE II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paksi SE II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home8-1
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Paksi SE II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away13
Goals for total26
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away13
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dunaharaszti MTK predictions and analysis, Paksi SE II match tips, or more NB III - Southwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.